Jane Suda, President
Fordham University, Rose Hill Campus, Walsh Family Library, Rm 128
441 East Fordham Road
Bronx, NY 10458
718-817-1000
jsuda@fordham.edu
Diana Moronta, Vice-President/President-Elect
Leonard Lief Library
Lehman College, CUNY
250 Bedford Park Blvd W, Bronx, NY 10468
718-960-7761
diana.moronta@lehman.cuny.edu
Liam Adler, Immediate Past President
Library, Barnard College
3009 Broadway
New York, NY 10027
212.854.3953
ladler@barnard.edu
Jill Kehoe, Elections Secretary
SUNY Maritime College
6 Pennyfield Avenue
Throggs Neck, NY
Carrie Marten, 2024 Symposium Chair
Purchase College Library, SUNY
735 Anderson Hill Road
Laura Andrews, Treasurer
Stephen B. Luce Library
SUNY Maritime College
6 Pennyfield Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465
landrews@sunymaritime.edu
Fannie Ouyang, Treasurer-Elect
Barnard Library, Barnard College
3009 Broadway
New York, NY 10027
212.851.9648
fouyang@barnard.edu
Olivia Coleman, Recording Secretary
Columbia University Libraries
535 West 114th St.
New York, NY 10027
212.854.6199
moc2116@columbia.edu
Sam Mandani, Member-at-Large (Symposium)
New York University
70 Washington Square South
New York, NY 10012
sam.mandani@nyu.edu
Sarah Sheehan, Member-at-Large (Treasurer)
Mary Alice & Tom O’Malley LIbrary, Room 510
Manhattan College
4513 Manhattan College Parkway
Riverdale, NY 10471
sarah.sheehan@manhattan.edu
Sonali Sugrim, Member-at-Large (Presidents’ Council)
Benjamin S. Rosenthal Building
Queens College, CUNY
65-30 Kissena Boulevard
Queens, NY 11367-1597
718.997.3725
Werner Sbaschnik, Membership Secretary
SUNY College at Old Westbury Library
223 Store Hill Road
P.O. Box 210
Old Westbury, NY 11568-0210
516.876.3154
sbaschnikw@oldwestbury.edu
Kanu Nagra, Professional Development Committee Chair
A. Philip Randolph Memorial Library
Borough of Manhattan Community College, CUNY
199 Chambers St.
New York, N.Y. 10007
212.220.8000 x7487
knagra@bmcc.cuny.edu
Shawnta Smith-Cruz, Mentoring Program Coordinator
Pratt Institute
144 West 14th Street | 6th Floor
New York, NY 10011-7301
212.647.7702
ssmith10@pratt.edu
Eamon Tewell, Mentoring Program Coordinator
Columbia University Libraries
535 W 114th St
New York, NY 10027
212.854.7803
eamon.tewell@columbia.edu
Nandi Prince, Research/Writing Support Group
Ursula C. Schwerin Library, New York City College of Technology, CUNY
300 Jay St.
Brooklyn, NY 11201
718.260.5978
NPrince@citytech.cuny.edu
James Edward Malin, Web Services Advisor
ACRL/NY Web Team
The Cooper Union Library
7 E 7th St.
New York, NY 10003
212.851-9648
james.malin@cooper.edu